Members List - Retired Air Force Officers Association

Founder President

Air Vice Marshal Duncan Dissanayake

Immediate Past President

Wing Commander Ranjan Hulangamuwa

President

Wing Commander Chanaka Fernando

Vice-President

Air Vice Marshal Elmo Perera

Secretary

Group Captain Pulasthi Jayasinha

Treasurer

Group Captain Kumar Kirinde

Assistant Secretary

Air Commodore Sanjaka Wijemanne

Assistant Treasurer

Flight Lieutenant Sugath Rajapakse

Committee Member

Wing Commander Edward Buell

Committee Member

Group Captain Nihal de Zoysa

Committee Member

Wing Commander Ranjan Samarasinghe

Committee Member

Air Vice Marshal Prakash Tennakoon

Committee Member

Group Captain Shantha Dias

Committee Member

Flight Lieutenant Nihal Goonewardene

Committee Member

Flight Lieutenant Chrysantha de Alwis

Committee Member

Wing Commander Nalin Jayatileke

 

No Rank Name E mail Address Tele. No
01122
Wg Cdr E.Y Buell eddieha13@gmail.com 2715736
01077
Sqn.Ldr N.H Lokuge noelharold@gmail.com 2853457
01177
Flt. Lt C.F Marabe cecilmarambe2@gmail.com 5036161
01270
Fg. Off N Ratnayake   08-388757
01415
Wg.Cdr M.J.A Gunasekera mahesh_jith@yahoo.com 0772273946
01247
Wg. Cdr R.H Hulangamuwa ranjanhulan@gmail.com 2876815
01096
Wg. Cdr C.A.O Dirckze dirckze.fire@gmail.com 2501340
01121
Wg.Cdr P.W.A Fernando fintravel@hotmail.com 2423819
01122
Wg Cdr E.Y Buell eddieha13@gmail.com 2715736
01077
Sqn.Ldr N.H Lokuge noelharold@gmail.com 2853457
01177
Flt. Lt C.F Marabe cecilmarambe2@gmail.com 5036161
01270
Fg. Off N Ratnayake   08-388757
01415
Wg.Cdr M.J.A Gunasekera mahesh_jith@yahoo.com 0772273946
01247
Wg. Cdr R.H Hulangamuwa ranjanhulan@gmail.com 2876815
01096
Wg. Cdr C.A.O Dirckze dirckze.fire@gmail.com 2501340
01121
Wg.Cdr P.W.A Fernando fintravel@hotmail.com 2423819
01157
Wg. Cdr N.B Tennekoon btennekoon@gmail.com 2723008
01171
Wg.Cdr R.P Samarasinghe bundosam10@yahoo.com 0714771791
01408
Sqn.Ldr B.R.E Mendis romesh_mendis@yahoo.com 2716922
01209
Sqn.Ldr M.Y.C. Perera pereramyc@yahoo.com 2599391
01170
Flt. Lt C.F Goonetileke   2588347
V/0235
Sqn.Ldr P.S.J Karunaratne    
01303
Sqn.Ldr R.L.Waidyaratne lasanthaw@live.com 2813199
01068
AVM V.D.A Dissanayake slffacs@sltnet.lk 2507577
01197
Flt. Lt R. Rajakumar   2599391
01211
Flt.Lt M.C.L De Alwis chrysanthadealwis@hotmail.com 2861940
01133
Gp.Capt C.T Goonewardene    
V/0013
Flt. Lt T.H Liyanage thilhi@sltnet.lk 2500945
01164
AVM P.M.M Fernando merril.fernando@idl.lk 2717960
01293
Flt.Lt L.A.de C. Wijetunge lalithwj@gmail.com 2599525
01135
Flt.Lt E.J.R Alles   236996
01125
AVM P.M Fernando   2695819
01134
Flt.Lt N.H Goonewardene hgnihal@gmail.com 2930922
01236
Gp.Capt W.W.V Perera wajper@gmail.com 2705880
01238
Flt.Lt R. Gunaratne shaligun28@gmail.com 2634352
01011
Gp.Capt H.A.D Ranasinghe lankavio@sltnet.lk 2956678
01208
Flt.Lt D.M Balasuriya   2657498
01302
Sqn.Ldr S.S Segaram amiron@sltnet.lk 2738198
01124
Air Cdre A.P.Samarakoon   2736586
01192
Wg. Cdr N.F Wickremasinghe nwosh1@gmail.com 2564719
01200
Sqn.Ldr J.T.S.P Gunawardena tennysongunawardena@yahoo.com 2698734
01144
Sqn.Ldr H.C Fernando chira.ashi@gmail.com (65)98201137
01330
Wg.Cdr H.M.H Herath hmhrsspk@sltnet.lk 2829192
01141
AVM U.Wanasinghe   2785341
01221
Gp. Capt D.N Harischandra   2963023
01344
Wg. Cdr B.L.G De Silva blgdesilva@gmail.com 2237353
01304
Fg. Off D.H.N Ranasinghe   2810403
01127
Sqn.Ldr D.H Abeysekera   2714544
01205
Air Cdre A.N.C.W Jayasekera   2815151
01140
Gp.Capt N.D De Zoysa nihaldez@gmail.com 2553847
01329
Gp.Capt W.M.A.R Wijesundera ajith@lakpuralanka.com 2702559
01343
Gp.Capt D.P.S.A Dias ahsj.737@gmail.com 2914350
01395
Gp.Capt K.W Kirinde kirinde@gmail.com 4511138
01186
Flt.Lt P.Wanigatunge   2733099
01348
Wg.Cdr A.D.N.R Alwis head.frs@airport.lk 2773120
01406
Wg.Cdr A.K Kodituwakku asithaslaf@yahoo.com 777304798
01368
Gp.Capt B.W.P Jayasinghe pulasthi.jayasinha@gmail.com 97332504
01290
Sqn.Ldr M.S Perera pereramario69@yahoo.com 2635410
01364
Sqn.Ldr P.A.U.N Samarakoon usam6177@yahoo.com 2874410
01379
Wg.Cdr M.C Fernando fernandocm@state.gov 2498868
01404
Wg.Cdr U.J Wickremasinghe ushanjw@yahoo.com 2683010
01196
AVM O.D.N.L Perera lalmtdwalkers.com 2719213
01401
Wg.Cdr M.R Noordeen razzalin@finlays.lk 2931857
01441
Wg.Cdr L.S Abeysekera diolalla@yahoo.com 714322825
01372
Wg.Cdr V.M.B Jayatileke   4726615
01381
Wg.Cdr K.A.R Ranasinghe ranilr@yahoo.com.au 2597000
01332
Gp.Capt A.L Goonetileke algoonetileke@sltnet.lk 2302356
V/0434
Flt.Lt R.M.S Rajapakse sugath.rajapakse@dimolanka.com 2917840
01463
Wg.Cdr C.E.S Fernando ewartfdo@yahoo.com 2236544
01701
Sqn.Ldr J.A.P Perera japlks@sltnet.lk 256018
01470
Wg.Cdr T.K.S. Peiris kingsly_peiris@yahoo.com 2657702
01218
AVM L.H Peiris lalaka.peiris@gmail.com 5322510
01259
Air Cdre R.M.P.H. Dassanayake seepetanimalhospital@yahoo.com 2787090
01094
Wg.Cdr R.M Wickremasinghe   0773295988
01444
Wg.Cdr R.A.R.S Wijesundera cys@srilankancatering.com 722316003
01596
Wg. Cdr S.R Amarasinghe sumithjayajaya@gmail.com 2545439
01298
AVM K. Samaratunge kingsamaratunga@yahoo.com 0777304769
01473
Wg.Cdr R.Y Senanayake rajeewasenanayake@yahoo.com 332226744
02429
Wg.Cdr UMUD Hewawissa umudn54@yahoo.com 115674021
01891
Fl.Lt KRAP Fernando ranjan@akro.lk 342277361
OW/01003
Sqn.Ldr DTPN Rajapakse   2254494
01123
Wg.Cdr S.R Ratnapala dandumonara@outlook.com 2872991
01073
AVM A.B Sosa bsosa@sltnet.lk 4936338
01398
Gp.Capt R.K.Sri Nissanka kolisri@yahoo.com 0773657765
01497
Wg.Cdr I.J.I Wijetilleke janakwijetillek@gmail.com 5625432
01493
Wg.Cdr NP Jayatileke nalin@asiafort.com 2549001
01564
Wg.Cdr UP Danwatte uditha1818@yahoo.com 4941230
01246
Sqn.Ldr PAW Karunaratne wimalkaru@gmail.com 2265900
01233
Gp.Capt R. Jilla robin@mtv.maharaja.lk 2884283
01156
Gp. Capt C.N Tudugalle nihal.tudu@gmail.com 2716357
01399
Wg.Cdr MKS Jayasuriya jayasuriya.mahesh@gmail.com 4811755
01561
Wg.Cdr DMB Wettewa dhammika.madura@gmail.com 0773370491
01251
Air Cdre BAN Mendis ajith_mendis@hotmail.com 2648230
01335
Wg.Cdr TPC Obeysekera obeysekera@yahoo.com 4607800
01275
Gp.Capt K.G.E Samarabandu samarabandu@wtc.lk 2346333
01206
AVM C.A Gunaratna channagun@gmail.com 5758357
01389
Wg.Cdr S.B Dissanayake senarath60@gmail.com 2440195
01390
Gp Capt M F J Hassim depexecd@yahoo.com 2525140
01598
Wg.Cdr H.D.B Chandrasekera damithhdb@yahoo.com 2610525
01391
Wg.Cdr B.D Abeysuriya abeysuriyabuweneka@yahoo.com 2717385
01489
Wg.Cdr L. Samarawickrema lalithsa@masholdings.com 4208888
01483
Wg.Cdr S.J.B Herath sasanka.herath@unilever.com 2401928
01162
AVM K St E Perera avmelmo@yahoo.com 2716334
01466
Gp.Capt M.R.M Perera ruwan@aac.lk 4216884
01569
Gp Capt S Abeysinghe    
01674
Wg Cdr P.P.T.A.O. Pieris Titus.Peries@dimolanka.com 0322254246
01469
Flt.Lt S.K. Rajapakse kumar@cosmic.lk 5339047
01478
Sqn Ldr B N P K Kumbalatara kumbalatara@yahoo.com 2784316
01358
Flt Lt R N M C Silva silvamathew73@yahoo.com 2245566
01551
Gp Capt M P Kurukulasuriya   0714284020
01775
Wg Cdr K D I D S Saparamadu kdidsl@hotmail.com 2231586
01414
Wg Cdr T R S Laxana laxana_rajioon41142@yahoo.com 2956486
01225
AVM J L C Salgado laksens@gmail.com 2555484
01559
Wg Cdr D.P.S.K. Kannangara pradeep@absecuritas.com 4939559
01761
Sqn Ldr D.A.Vitharana asanka1962@gmail.com 773173554
01139
Sqn Ldr M P Wijesooriya  
01288
AVM T M P D Tennakoon prakashtmpd@yahoo.com 714282576
01525
Gp Capt MAM Fernando allenfdo30@yahoo.com 714285877
OW/01006
Air Cdre DA Gamachari ariyamalathei@yahoo.com 2517100
01526
Wg Cdr S. Keil   2876476
01223
Sqn Ldr SJ Jayasekera sujithjayasekera@gmail.com 2821616
01334
AVM S Rambukwella rambuks@hotmail.com 2786688
01394
Wg Cdr SIS Fernando sujeewa.fernando@tajhotels.com 5440000
01253
AVM KRA Ranasingghe kraranasinghe@gmail.com 770766815
01486
Wg Cdr HMLH Hulangamuwa hmlhh@yahoo.com 773457262
01487
Sqn Ldr KJSA Ratnayake kjsujeewa@yahoo.com 2951512
OW/01010
Sqn Ldr SMDAN Jayathilake augusta-nilmini.jayatilake@undp.org 777303446
01565
Gp Capt RS Dharmawardana rsenaka@gmail.com 716880268
01456
Sqn Ldr JARK Samarasinghe samanstudio@sltnet.lk 718384374
01468
Sqn Ldr VAF Pinto Jayawardena pinto.jayawardena@yahoo.com 2821983
01739
Sqn Ldr WP Saman Kumara samank@unitedmotors.lk 2414369
01456
Gp Capt KVNJ Dharmadasa ndharmadasa@hotmail.com 2447036
01705
Gp Capt US Liyanasuriya senakaliya@yahoo.com 712449940
01869
Wg Cdr BAR Jayasinghe barjayasinghe@yahoo.com 2909003
01790
Wg Cdr Keerthi Ekanayake k.ekanayake@yahoo.com 812233789
01869
Wg Cdr Rabi De Alwis rabind@sltnet.lk 2722346
01256
AVM Asoka Amunugama asokaamunugama@yahoo.com 777303447
V/0289
Wg Cdr Eric Weerasinghe eric.w@avantmaritime.com 714283882
01181
Sqn Ldr MO Goonaratne moggik@gmail.com 2716348
01708
Wg Cdr TVD Deshapriya deshtvd@yahoo.com 14792100
01409
Gp Capt Prasansa Jayawardene jaywap@yahoo.com 714283048
01613
Gp Capt Hemasiri Wijegunawardane iah_w@yahoo.com 2156232
01230
AVM Ravi Arunthavanathan kulsith@hotmail.com 2637527
01287
AVM Tilak Dissanayake tilakdissa@hotmail.com 2926995
01894
Air Cdre Ramya Dehideniya rdksaku@yahoo.com 2715093
01448
Air Cdre Royce Gunaratne roycegunaratne@hotmail.com 081-2226282
01318
AVM PB Premachandra premvasu@yahoo.com 2669057
01315
Sqn Ldr S Satchithanandan satchithanandan@yahoo.com 2236738
01411
Air Cdre Channa Premaratne dcprem@hotmail.com 777304767
OW/01014
Wg Cdr R.T Warakagoda thilanganiwarakagoda@gmail.com 718294277
01602
Wg Cdr Prakash Gunasekera prakashg260@yahoo.com 714163607
OW/01020
Sqn Ldr Ayomi Weerakoon apsweerakoon@gmail.com 718074111
01588
Wg Cdr KR Eramudugolla kumudaeramudugolla@yahoo.co.uk 777503402
01838
Wg Cdr NLS Wijesekera wsanju@yahoo.com 714285716
01530
Wg Cdr CK Siriwardane chandikasiriwardene@gmail.com 2760132
01111
Wg Cdr SL Ekanayake sunil_shira@yahoo.com 2697452
01841
Wg Cdr KW Weerakoon   714285793
V/0203
Sqn Ldr HGBS Gunawardane bernardbkp@gmail.com 714424362
01570
Wg Cdr KAUK Kumara upul.kuruppu@yahoo.com 2249965
01295
AVM NH Gunaratne nimalg2001@yaho.com 2508451
01442
Gp Capt KDN Kodituwakku nihalkodi63@gmail.com 772229120
01750
Sqn Ldr S Karunaratne sajeevakarunaratne@yahoo.co.uk 714181214
01447
Gp Capt Priyantha Gunasinghe pgunasinghe@qatarairways.com.qa 0812 316704
01784
Sqn Ldr WWMJSB Jayalath sapugi@yahoo.co.uk 772517017
V/0421
Wg Cdr Kokila Abeywardane kokila_abeywardana@yahoo.com 112755858
01392
Air Cdre JSI Wijemanne wijemannesi@state.gov 777723830
01738
Sqn Ldr SS Rajakaruna shanaka.rajakaruna@gmail.com 702320372
01286
AVM EJP de Silva prishanthass@gmail.com 2489163
OW/01039
Sqn Ldr WNS Gunaratne c.rohanjaya@gmail.com 714283152
01893
Wg Cdr JMCR Jayasundara c.rohanjaya@gmail.com 714284107
01825
Wg Cdr PS Mawitagama saradamawitagama@yahoo.com 777990323
01850
Gp Capt IMYA Bandara   372222328
01925
Wg Cdr TC Maduwage thusitha.maduwage@gmail.com 2295763
01518
Gp Capt KSN Perera ksn295494@gmail.com 2873384
01623
Wg Cdr KPJJ Jayasekera jaliya@interocean.lk 772064403
01410
AVM RJ Pathirage rohanjpathirage@gmail.com 772993399
01805
Gp Capt PKDNS Pitigala nnsspti@yahoo.com 711163973
01626
Air Cdre JA Nanayakkara janakananayakkara@yahoo.com 773404014
01902
Wg Cdr KAC Dias cleopheamal@gmail.com 2645326
OW/01013
Sqn Ldr RS Jayatunge sonalijayatunge@gmail.com 2645326
01652
Wg Cdr S Fernando sanjaya_fdo@yahoo.com 777716186
01781
Wg Cdr CS Liyanage chandanaliyanage@gmail.com 777306602
01760
Wg Cdr S Jaldin shirazjaldin69@yahoo.com 714285710
01416
AVM JP Wanigatunge janakwanigatunge@gmail.com 2733170
01248
AVM RA Dayapala   773880688
01371
AVM NHV Gunaratne vijithagunaratne@gmail.com 777813469
01552
Gp Capt S Hendawitharana Rmgs14111967@gmail.com 716877572
01387
Air Cdre A Narasinghe anarasinghe@gmail.com 714163773
01556
Wg Cdr AP Mirando avindram@yahoo.com 777304791
OW/01009
Sqn Ldr C Amaratunge chelaka@gmail.com 773261711
01833
Sqn Ldr PKN Weerasuriya ceylongreensecurity@gmail.com 714282658
01439
Gp Capt PLJ Kodippily lanka.kodippily@gmail.com 412230600
01986
Wg Cdr TB Premaratne tharakabp@gmail.com 112861171
01437
Gp Capt PR Perera priyankar18@yahoo.com 112579284
01454
Gp Capt SAS De Silva sasdesilva@yahoo.com 112590621
01490
Gp Capt KMCB Senaratne   777303459
01104
Wg Cdr EH Ohlmus holhmus@gmail.com 112931776
01721
Gp Capt KGR Hemachandra kgrhema@yahoo.com 714284831
01396
AVM CP Welikala cpwelikala@gmail.com 2866140
No Rank Name E mail Address Tele. No
01136 Gp. Capt T.Pananwela tilakbp@yahoo.com.au 02-9887-7743
01027 Sqn.Ldr J.M.S.D Abeysinghe  
01143 Sqn.Ldr M.Y Walpita lalwally@gmail.com 31-70-3241184
01005 Sqn.Ldr S.N Samarasinghe   01-246474353
01386 Wg. Cdr B. Liyanarachchi bliyanaarachchi@gmail.com 2578380
01099 Flt.Lt G. Selvarajah   1227-464248 UK
01048 Flt.Lt D.I Pereira   1778 345006
01054 Sqn.Ldr R.L.E Perera   44-1480 383868
01139 Sqn.Ldr M.P Wijesuriya   61-8 8332 7321
01075 Wg.Cdr A.W.Joseph  
01183 Flt.Lt W.A.M Dep w6572@hotmail.co.uk
01299 Sqn.Ldr S.A.H Satharasinghe hemanthes@yahoo.com 2855141
01384 Wg.Cdr T.R Gunatunga thilakgunatunga@yahoo.com 2810411
01534 Sqn.Ldr D.S Thalagala dthagala@yahoo.com 2887117
01370 Wg.Cdr D.L.D Sumanasekera dldsumanasekera@yahoo.com 2724742
01281 Sqn.Ldr S.K Pallewala   075-518257
01279 Sqn.Ldr P.U.W Cooray thejacooray@gmail.com 2866318
01412 Wg. Cdr K.L.S Sahabandu   4404498
01374 Fl.Lt EAM Kodituwakku ajithkodi@hotmail.com 2502317
01549 Wg.Cdr D.A.D Vithanage vithanagea@who.int
01254 Sqn. Ldr J Pathikirikorale jayantha@travelscenespringwood.com.au 61738081949
01239 Sqn.Ldr WMP Perera maithri@rogers.com 2584538
01373 Wg. Cdr K.M.D.S.B Senaratne   2518282
01759 Gp.Capt K.De Silva patabendi1@yahoo.com 2561492
01548 Wg.Cdr T.M.S.P Thilakaratne   14964695
01261 Gp.Capt R.D. Yapa   0777550612
01277 Sqn Ldr R Mantara rmantara@veribon.net (909) 947 3743
01377 Wg. Cdr D.M.L.J Bandara jayaban@sltnet.lk 2872496
01336 Sqn. Ldr M.D.S Karunaratne   61296513360
01178 Sqn Ldr M.Z. Dole pilotzack@gmail.com (966)504200171
01393 Sqn.Ldr DH Jayasinghe harshanjay2@gmail.com 2678540
01142 Sqn Ldr A. Narendran   (561) 7957324
OW/01001 Sqn Ldr A.Z.A Yasmin  
01066 Sqn.Ldr J.T R. Fernando jtr@sltnet.lk 2580234
01600 Wg.Cdr Chavan De Silva charandesilva@yahoo.com 914920462
01297 Sqn Ldr RC Wimalasuriya rohanw3@bigpond.com 61429309208
01331 Wg Cdr N. Idris   777306609
01168 Sqn Ldr S U Mendis SHANTI.MENDIS@gmail.com 2137919
01219 Flt Lt S Vadivel Kanagappa Sheringames63@gmail.com (905)7900370
01402 Wg Cdr BS. Nicholas bede@genericdms.com (905)4759491
01240 Wg Cdr SP Manamperi  
01682 Wg Cdr KC Fernando kcfernando97@gmail.com 96893610649
  Name Tele. No
Mrs Malkanthi Vithana 2610067
Mrs Bhadra Chandrapala 2716267
Mrs Swarna Gunewardena
Mrs Damayanthi Samarasinghe
Mrs R.M.N Bowatte 2869736
Mrs T.S Jayasekera 0777377467
Mrs W.M.K Wijetunge 2694067
Mrs S.T.A De Mel 2647737
Mrs A.C Ginige 2713878
Mrs C.J Dissanayake 2872355
Mrs David Fernando 2926557
Mrs H.G.S Marasinghe 2866198
Mrs J Jeyaratnam 2575061
Mrs Srima Siriwardhene 2824376
Mrs F.E.L Cooray 031-38020
Mrs G.M.U De Silva 2805048
Mrs W.P.A Jayasinghe 2400301
Mrs Maryanne Gunethilleke
Mrs Shirley Gunawardana 2889826
Mrs DC Perera 2685351
Mrs M.S Sally 2722381
Mrs P.G Walpita 714964644
Mrs B.E.S Fernando 2713804
Mrs S.Atukorala 031-2238063
Mrs Noel Fernando 2696200
Mrs E.A.S Perera 2514818
Mrs RN Kodituwakku 4860322
Mrs T.M Khalid 2698492
No Rank Name Tele. No
01029 ACM PH Mendis 2712346
01050 ACM AW Fernando 031-4926249
01175 ACM OM Ranasinghe 2868372
01199 ACM J Weerakkody 2816201
01202 ACM GD Perera  
01289 ACM Roshan Gunatilleke 773404000
01340 ACM Harsha Abeywickrama 2305251
01341 ACM Kolitha Gunathilake 772229001
01367 ACM Gagan Bulathsinhala 766050000