ශ්‍රී ලංකා ගුවන් හමුදාව
ගුවනේ ආරක්‍ෂකයෝ

Defence Services Weight lifting

Published on: 2010-09-27 16:22:27
Defence Services Weight lifting
The Defence Services Weight lifting Championship was worked out on 23rd September 2010 at the Panagoda Army camp premises. In this event the mens and womens ( trial ) championship was won by the SLAF. Corporal Bandara WGK and Air Craftswoman Peduruarachchi SD were adjudged the Best Lifters of the male and female categories.


The points table and the results are as follows
MENS  SL Air ForcePoint32
 SL NavyPoint20
 SL Army        Point19
 
WOMENS  SL Air ForcePoint28
 SL NavyPoint25
 SL Army            Point 02
MENS EVENT
56 KG 01st Place014825 CPL Bandara WGK (SLAF)
 02nd Place20001691 L/Cpl Wijesooriya TSSP (SLA)
 03rd  Place S/01691 O/D ITMB Elanganthilaka (SLN)
   
62 KG 01st Place S/18q01124 L/Cpl Athukorala AAC  (SLA)
 02nd Place 014827 LAC Perera WAS (SLAF)
 03rd  Place S/2000985 L/Cpl Dissanayake MDMV  (SLA)
   
69 KG01st Place65957 O/D PMIG Dissanayake  (SLN)
 02nd Place 68112 O/D  HSGH Bandara (SLN)
   
77 KG01st Place 58955 O/D  PGC Gunapala  (SLN)
 02nd Place 017655 LAC Dayan PGKDN  (SLAF)
 03rd  Place 5522800 Cpl Jayakody JSK  (SLA)
   
85 KG01st Place 014812 LAC Samarasekara RMRR  (SLAF)
 02nd Place 66616 O/D  TRMM Ellapola  (SLN)
 03rd  Place 57290 O/D  RL Weerasingha  (SLN)
   
94 KG01st Place S/503542 L/Cpl Abeykoon KTS  (SLA)
 02nd Place 017636 LAC Perera CTJN  (SLAF)
 03rd  Place VAS 58956 O/D  MND Irshad  (SLN)
   
105 KG 01st Place 022881 AC Jayathilaka DKR  (SLAF)
 02nd Place S/153118 Cpl Indra kumara  P  (SLA)
 03rd  Place HS/102572 O/D  PMID Madusanka  (SLN)
   
105KG01st Place 017657 LAC Wijerathna RPMS  (SLAF)
 02nd Place 014201 LAC Narayana PKS  (SLAF)
 03rd  Place S/7500094 L/Cpl Silva ANS  (SLA)
   
WOMENS  EVENT
48 KG01st Place AW 01380 LAC Peduruarachchi SD  (SLAF)
 02nd Place 103170 W/H R Samath  (SLN)
   
53 KG 01st Place 68011 W/H JAS Nirmani  (SLN)
 02nd Place 68010 W/H PMK Samarakoon  (SLN)
   
58 KG01st Place AW 01490 AC  Rajapaksha RMSN  (SLAF)
   
63 KG 01st Place AW 01536 AC  Darmasena LGAV  (SLAF)
 02nd Place 68524 W/H PM Abeynayake (SLN)
 03rd  Place 01680 W/Private Ekanayake EMPA  (SLA)
   
69 KG 01st Place 58957 W/H DAS Ranasingha  (SLN)
 02nd Place AW 01534 AC  Kumarasingha SS  (SLAF)
   
75 KG 01st Place AW 01532 AC  Wickramasingha WMPS  (SLAF)
 02nd Place 57640 W/H KA Priyani  (SLN)
 03rd  Place 01287 W/Private Sarojani  A  (SLA)
   
75 KG01st PlaceAW 01533 AC  Kumarasingha LS  (SLAF)
 02nd Place 58653 W/H LWS Perera  (SLN)

සිදුවීම්
  • Air_Symposium
  • Air_Symposium
  • Air_Symposium
  • Air_Symposium
  • Air_Symposium
  • Air_Symposium
SLAF Situation Report
සේවාවන්
© 2017 ශ්‍රී ලංකා ගුවන් හමුදා තොරතුරු තාක්ෂණ ඒකකය .සියලු හිමිකම් ඇවිරිණි.