Thursday - 25 May, 2017

Trophy awarded for the Best all-round officer



The trophy is awarded for the Officer with the best over-all performance who has maintained the highest aggregate in the graded modules, excelled in extra curricular activities and earned the first place in the overall order of merit.

Award Officers
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

Course

Rank

Name

Branch

1

Sqn Ldr

SP Angammana

Admin

2

Sqn Ldr

WMI Silva

Ops Air

3

Sqn Ldr

AEW Wjesuriya

Tech/Eng

4

Flt Lt

Ap Gurugamage

Tech/Eng

5

Sqn Ldr

WA Nanayakkara

Medical

6

Flt Lt

AN Hewagama

Medical

7

Flt Lt

MA Jabir

Tech/Eng

8

Flt Lt

CB Liyanage

Tech/Eng

9

Sqn Ldr

KM Jayanetti

Tech/Eng

10

Flt Lt

PLP Jayashantha

Dental

11

Sqn Ldr

MMDS Perera

Admin

12

Sqn Ldr

WMKSP Weerasinghe

Equiptment

13

Sqn Ldr

MN Jayawardhana

Admin

14

Flt Lt

MDAG Senevirathne

Tech/Eng

15

Flt Lt

DDDW Kumara

Admin

16

Flt Lt

DKNP Dasanayake

GDP

17

Flt Lt

PN De Costa

Admin

18

Flt Lt

AV Jayasekara

GDP

19

Sqn Ldr

CHR Soysa

Admin

20

Flt Lt

UCJ Piyasena

Tech/Eng

21

Flt Lt

MN De Alwis

GDP

22

Flt Lt

AMPP Jayawardhana

Tech/Eng

23

Sqn Ldr

NK Thanipuliarachchiis

GDP

24

Sqn Ldr

GGSR Gunawardena

Ops Air

25

Sqn Ldr

KN Amarawardana

Tech/Eng

26

Flt Lt

PN Gunathilaka

GDP

27

Sqn Ldr

WD Dassanayaka

Tech/Eng

28

Sqn Ldr

HMA Priyadarshani

Medical

29

Sqn Ldr

RMCJK Rathnayake

GDP

30

Flt Lt

AGSS Gamage

Dental

31

Wg Cdr

TI Fernando

Equip

32

Sqn Ldr

HTH Dharmadasa

Ad/Regt

33

Flt Lt

RPCJ Rajapaksha

Executive

34

Sqn Ldr

JI Abeygoonewardana

Tech/Eng

35

Sqn Ldr

HASPK Fernando

Logistic

36

Sqn Ldr

DMSB Dassanayake

Logistic

37

Sqn Ldr

PNJ De Silva

Tech Eng

38

Sqn Ldr

BMDA Beddewela

Ad/ Eng

39

Sqn Ldr

DE Geeganage

E/ Eng

40

Sqn Ldr

KGRI Perera

GD/P

41

Sqn Ldr

KSUC Ranasinghe

GD/P

42

Sqn Ldr

SN Kiriwella

Tech/ Eng

43

Sqn Ldr

SMMMM Senanayake

GD/P

44

Sqn Ldr

TME Mutlaliph

GD/P

45

Sqn Ldr

KPC Fernando

Medical

46

Flt Lt

BRNSM Medagama

GD/P

47

Flt Lt

IAKDP Ilangakoon

Log

48

Sqn Ldr

NKNS Nanayakkara

E/Eng

49

Sqn Ldr

Tanjid ostafa(Bangladesh Air  Force)

GDP




50

Sqn Ldr

KRS Kalalpitiya

(Log)


51

52

53


Flt Lt

Sqn Ldr

Sqn Ldr        

HDKR  Hindurangala

HGTS Wijayasiriwardhane

TDE Kodithuwakku

(Ad/Regt)

(GD/P)

GD/P